79602 Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU
  • Number
    79602
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    79601
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

79602/ Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79602/ Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 17:15 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Dhanakya(DNK) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Bobas(BOBS) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Dhinda(DHND) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Naraina(NRI) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Sakhun(SK) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Gahlota(GLTA) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Tiloniya(TL) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special 09606 Jaipur Junction 19:00 Ajmer Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU 79602 Jaipur Junction 17:15 Ajmer Junction 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU ?
  • Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Train Number is 79602.

  • How many days in a week 79602 Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU runs ?
  • 79602 Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79602 Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79602 Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU train is 2m at Phulera Junction, Kishangarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU ?
  • Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU runs between Jaipur Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 17:15 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79602 ?
  • 79602 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU?
  • Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 135km between Jaipur Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16590/ RANI CHENNAMMA run from Sangli to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16580/ YPR INTERCITY run from Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 15:47 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16535/ GOLGUMBAZ EXP run from Mysuru Jn to Pandharpur. Depart time of 15:46 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16219/ CMNR TPTY EXP run from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati. Depart time of 15:32 and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15604/ LEDO GHY IC EXP run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of 15:37 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)