79460 Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU
  • Number
    79460
  • Source
    Dhrangadhra Junction/DHG
  • Destination
    Botad Junction/BTD
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79459
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

79460/ Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhrangadhra Junction and Botad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79460/ Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) origin 19:55 origin 0
RJC(RJC) 20:19 20:20 1 0
KTDA(KTDA) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:55 21:30 35 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Chuda(CDA) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Ranpur(RUR) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Kundli(KDI) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU 79458 Dhrangadhra Junction 09:30 Botad Junction 12:35 Daily
Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU 79460 Dhrangadhra Junction 19:55 Botad Junction 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU ?
  • Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU Train Number is 79460.

  • How many days in a week 79460 Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU runs ?
  • 79460 Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79460 Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79460 Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU train is 35m at Surendranagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU ?
  • Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU runs between Dhrangadhra Junction to Botad Junction. It departs from Dhrangadhra Junction at 19:55 and reaches Botad Junction/BTD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79460 ?
  • 79460 arrives on platform number at Dhrangadhra Junction and at platform number at Botad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU?
  • Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 112km between Dhrangadhra Junction and Botad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Botad Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16792/ PALARUVI EXP run from PALAKKAD JN to TIRUNELVELI JN. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16730/ PUU MDU EXPRESS run from Punalur to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16512/ CAN SBC EXPRESS run from Kannur to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16344/ AMRITHA EXP run from MADURAI JN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16316/ KCVL MYS EXP run from Kochuveli to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)