79458 Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU
  • Number
    79458
  • Source
    Dhrangadhra Junction/DHG
  • Destination
    Botad Junction/BTD
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79457
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

79458/ Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhrangadhra Junction and Botad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79458/ Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) origin 09:30 origin 0
RJC(RJC) 09:54 09:55 1 0
KTDA(KTDA) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Wadhwan City(WC) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Limbdi(LM) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Chuda(CDA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Ranpur(RUR) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Kundli(KDI) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU 79458 Dhrangadhra Junction 09:30 Botad Junction 12:35 Daily
Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU 79460 Dhrangadhra Junction 19:55 Botad Junction 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU ?
  • Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU Train Number is 79458.

  • How many days in a week 79458 Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU runs ?
  • 79458 Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79458 Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79458 Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU train is 10m at Surendranagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU ?
  • Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU runs between Dhrangadhra Junction to Botad Junction. It departs from Dhrangadhra Junction at 09:30 and reaches Botad Junction/BTD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79458 ?
  • 79458 arrives on platform number 1 at Dhrangadhra Junction and at platform number 2 at Botad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU?
  • Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 112km between Dhrangadhra Junction and Botad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhrangadhra - Botad DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Botad Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)