79454 Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU
  • Number
    79454
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Wankaner Junction/WKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79453
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

79454/ Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Wankaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79454/ Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 07:10 origin 0
Bileshwar(BLWR) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Khorana(KHC) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Kanakot(KNKT) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Sindhawadar(SDD) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Amarsar(AXA) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Wankaner City(WKRC) 08:13 08:14 1 0
MORBI(MVI) 09:10 10:25 75 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU 79454 Rajkot Junction 07:10 Wankaner Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU ?
  • Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU Train Number is 79454.

  • How many days in a week 79454 Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU runs ?
  • 79454 Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79454 Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79454 Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU train is 75m at MORBI,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU ?
  • Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU runs between Rajkot Junction to Wankaner Junction. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 07:10 and reaches Wankaner Junction/WKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79454 ?
  • 79454 arrives on platform number 2 at Rajkot Junction and at platform number at Wankaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU?
  • Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 98km between Rajkot Junction and Wankaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Wankaner DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Wankaner Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)