79450 Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMU
  • Number
    79450
  • Source
    Maliya Miyana Junction/MALB
  • Destination
    MORBI/MVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79449
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

79450/ Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Maliya Miyana Junction and MORBI. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79450/ Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) origin 12:15 origin 0
WWA(WWA) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Dahinsara Junction(DAC) 13:02 13:03 1 0
PPS(PPS) 13:12 13:13 1 0
BRL(BRL) 13:19 13:20 1 0
KKR(KKR) 13:26 13:27 1 0
MORBI(MVI) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMU 79450 Maliya Miyana Junction 12:15 MORBI 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMU ?
  • Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMU Train Number is 79450.

  • How many days in a week 79450 Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMU runs ?
  • 79450 Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79450 Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79450 Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMU train is 1m at WWA, Dahinsara Junction, PPS, BRL, KKR,

  • What is the Schedule of Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMU ?
  • Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMU runs between Maliya Miyana Junction to MORBI. It departs from Maliya Miyana Junction at 12:15 and reaches MORBI/MVI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79450 ?
  • 79450 arrives on platform number 1 at Maliya Miyana Junction and at platform number 1 at MORBI.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMU?
  • Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 52km between Maliya Miyana Junction and MORBI.

  • What is the last station of Maliya Miyana - Morbi DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MORBI at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22836/ PURI SHM SF run from Puri to Shalimar. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22104/ LTT EXPRESS run from AYODHYA CANTT to LOKMANYATILAK. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19402/ LKO ADI EXPRESS run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 22:55 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19320/ INDB VRL MAHMANA run from Indore Jn to Veraval Jn. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15711/ HWH KIR EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)