79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU
  • Number
    79438
  • Source
    Abu Road/ABR
  • Destination
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79437
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

79438/ Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Abu Road and Mahesana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79438/ Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Abu Road(ABR) origin 05:05 origin 0
Maval(MAA) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Chhapi(CHP) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Dharewada(DRW) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Siddhpur(SID) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Kamli(KMLI) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Unjha(UJA) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Bhandu Motidau(BHU) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU 79438 Abu Road 05:05 Mahesana Junction 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU ?
  • Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Train Number is 79438.

  • How many days in a week 79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU runs ?
  • 79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU train is 2m at Palanpur Junction, Siddhpur, Unjha,

  • What is the Schedule of Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU ?
  • Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU runs between Abu Road to Mahesana Junction. It departs from Abu Road at 05:05 and reaches Mahesana Junction/MSH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79438 ?
  • 79438 arrives on platform number 1 at Abu Road and at platform number 2 at Mahesana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU?
  • Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 117km between Abu Road and Mahesana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mahesana Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains