79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU
  • Number
    79438
  • Source
    Abu Road/ABR
  • Destination
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79437
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

79438/ Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Abu Road and Mahesana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79438/ Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Abu Road(ABR) origin 05:05 origin 0
Maval(MAA) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Chhapi(CHP) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Dharewada(DRW) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Siddhpur(SID) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Kamli(KMLI) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Unjha(UJA) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Bhandu Motidau(BHU) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU 79438 Abu Road 05:05 Mahesana Junction 07:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12423/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ Punjab Mail run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
57477/ Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger run from Tirupati Main to Kadiridevarapalli». Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ Krishna Express run from Adilabad to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)