79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU
  • Number
    79438
  • Source
    Abu Road/ABR
  • Destination
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79437
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

79438/ Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Abu Road and Mahesana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79438/ Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Abu Road(ABR) origin 05:05 origin 0
Maval(MAA) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Chhapi(CHP) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Dharewada(DRW) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Siddhpur(SID) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Kamli(KMLI) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Unjha(UJA) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Bhandu Motidau(BHU) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU 79438 Abu Road 05:05 Mahesana Junction 07:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)