79437 Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU
  • Number
    79437
  • Source
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Destination
    Abu Road/ABR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79438
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

79437/ Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahesana Junction and Abu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79437/ Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahesana Junction(MSH) origin 17:15 origin 0
Bhandu Motidau(BHU) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Unjha(UJA) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Kamli(KMLI) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Siddhpur(SID) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Dharewada(DRW) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Chhapi(CHP) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Maval(MAA) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU 79437 Mahesana Junction 17:15 Abu Road 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU ?
  • Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU Train Number is 79437.

  • How many days in a week 79437 Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU runs ?
  • 79437 Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79437 Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79437 Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU train is 2m at Unjha, Siddhpur, Chhapi, Umardashi, Palanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU ?
  • Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU runs between Mahesana Junction to Abu Road. It departs from Mahesana Junction at 17:15 and reaches Abu Road/ABR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79437 ?
  • 79437 arrives on platform number at Mahesana Junction and at platform number 3 at Abu Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU?
  • Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 117km between Mahesana Junction and Abu Road.

  • What is the last station of Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Abu Road at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains