79437 Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU
  • Number
    79437
  • Source
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Destination
    Abu Road/ABR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79438
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

79437/ Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahesana Junction and Abu Road. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79437/ Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahesana Junction(MSH) origin 17:15 origin 0
Bhandu Motidau(BHU) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Unjha(UJA) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Kamli(KMLI) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Siddhpur(SID) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Dharewada(DRW) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Chhapi(CHP) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Maval(MAA) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU 79437 Mahesana Junction 17:15 Abu Road 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)