79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU
  • Number
    79434
  • Source
    Patan/PTN
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79433
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

79434/ Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patan and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79434/ Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patan(PTN) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sankhari(SNHR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Ranuj(RUJ) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Dhinoj(DHJ) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Panchot(PHC) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU 79434 Patan 06:00 Sabarmati BG 08:15 Daily
Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU 79436 Patan 13:50 Sabarmati BG 16:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express run from Danapur to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)