79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU
  • Number
    79434
  • Source
    Patan/PTN
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79433
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

79434/ Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patan and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79434/ Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patan(PTN) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sankhari(SNHR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Ranuj(RUJ) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Dhinoj(DHJ) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Panchot(PHC) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU 79434 Patan 06:00 Sabarmati BG 08:15 Daily
Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU 79436 Patan 13:50 Sabarmati BG 16:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU ?
  • Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU Train Number is 79434.

  • How many days in a week 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU runs ?
  • 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU train is 2m at Mahesana Junction, Ambliyasan, Kalol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU ?
  • Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU runs between Patan to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Patan at 06:00 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79434 ?
  • 79434 arrives on platform number 1 at Patan and at platform number 1 at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU?
  • Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 103km between Patan and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains