79431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU
  • Number
    79431
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79432
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

79431/ Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Mahesana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79431/ Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 15:35 origin 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU 79431 Sabarmati BG 15:35 Mahesana Junction 16:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU ?
  • Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Train Number is 79431.

  • How many days in a week 79431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU runs ?
  • 79431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU train is 2m at Khodiyar, Kalol Junction, Ambliyasan,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU ?
  • Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU runs between Sabarmati BG to Mahesana Junction. It departs from Sabarmati BG at 15:35 and reaches Mahesana Junction/MSH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79431 ?
  • 79431 arrives on platform number 2 at Sabarmati BG and at platform number 3 at Mahesana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU?
  • Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 63km between Sabarmati BG and Mahesana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mahesana Junction at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)