79431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU
  • Number
    79431
  • Source
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Destination
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79432
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

79431/ Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sabarmati BG and Mahesana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79431/ Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) origin 15:35 origin 0
Chandkhera Road(CDK) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Jhulasan(JUL) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Dangarwa(DNW) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU 79431 Sabarmati BG 15:35 Mahesana Junction 16:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of 20:56 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17319/ Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura) run from HUBLI JN to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)