79427 Anand - Khambhat DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Khambhat DMU
  • Number
    79427
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Khambhat/CBY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79428
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

79427/ Anand - Khambhat DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Khambhat. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79427/ Anand - Khambhat DMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 20:10 origin 0
Vallabh Vidyanagar(VLYN) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Karamsad(KRYR) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Agas(AGAS) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Bhatiel(BHAL) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Petlad Junction(PTD) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Pandori(PNDR) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Nar Town(NTN) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Tarapur Junction(TRP) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Yawarpura(YVP) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Sayama(SAY) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Kalitalavdi(KLWD) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Khambhat(CBY) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Khambhat DEMU 79413 Anand Junction 13:35 Khambhat 15:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Anand - Khambat DEMU 79415 Anand Junction 11:15 Khambhat 13:00 Daily
Anand - Khambat DMU 79417 Anand Junction 07:05 Khambhat 08:45 Daily
Anand - Khambat DMU 79419 Anand Junction 18:00 Khambhat 19:40 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special 09429 Anand Junction 18:00 Khambhat 19:45 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special 09427 Anand Junction 07:15 Khambhat 09:00 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DMU 79421 Anand Junction 05:00 Khambhat 06:40 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DMU 79423 Anand Junction 15:35 Khambhat 17:20 Daily
Anand - Khambat DMU 79425 Anand Junction 09:20 Khambhat 11:00 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DMU 79427 Anand Junction 20:10 Khambhat 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand - Khambhat DMU ?
  • Anand - Khambhat DMU Train Number is 79427.

  • How many days in a week 79427 Anand - Khambhat DMU runs ?
  • 79427 Anand - Khambhat DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79427 Anand - Khambhat DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79427 Anand - Khambhat DMU train is 2m at Petlad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand - Khambhat DMU ?
  • Anand - Khambhat DMU runs between Anand Junction to Khambhat. It departs from Anand Junction at 20:10 and reaches Khambhat/CBY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79427 ?
  • 79427 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Junction and at platform number at Khambhat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand - Khambhat DMU?
  • Anand - Khambhat DMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 53km between Anand Junction and Khambhat.

  • What is the last station of Anand - Khambhat DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khambhat at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12740/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12738/ GOUTAMI EXPRESS run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ SEEMANCHAL EXP run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20681/ SILAMBU SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)