79425 Anand - Khambat DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Khambat DMU
  • Number
    79425
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Khambhat/CBY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79426
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

79425/ Anand - Khambat DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Khambhat. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79425/ Anand - Khambat DMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 09:20 origin 0
Vallabh Vidyanagar(VLYN) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Karamsad(KRYR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Agas(AGAS) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Bhatiel(BHAL) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Petlad Junction(PTD) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Pandori(PNDR) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Nar Town(NTN) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Tarapur Junction(TRP) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Yawarpura(YVP) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Sayama(SAY) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Kalitalavdi(KLWD) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Khambhat(CBY) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Khambhat DEMU 79413 Anand Junction 13:35 Khambhat 15:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Anand - Khambat DEMU 79415 Anand Junction 11:15 Khambhat 13:00 Daily
Anand - Khambat DMU 79417 Anand Junction 07:05 Khambhat 08:45 Daily
Anand - Khambat DMU 79419 Anand Junction 18:00 Khambhat 19:40 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special 09429 Anand Junction 18:00 Khambhat 19:45 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special 09427 Anand Junction 07:15 Khambhat 09:00 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DMU 79421 Anand Junction 05:00 Khambhat 06:40 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DMU 79423 Anand Junction 15:35 Khambhat 17:20 Daily
Anand - Khambat DMU 79425 Anand Junction 09:20 Khambhat 11:00 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DMU 79427 Anand Junction 20:10 Khambhat 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand - Khambat DMU ?
  • Anand - Khambat DMU Train Number is 79425.

  • How many days in a week 79425 Anand - Khambat DMU runs ?
  • 79425 Anand - Khambat DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79425 Anand - Khambat DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79425 Anand - Khambat DMU train is 2m at Petlad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand - Khambat DMU ?
  • Anand - Khambat DMU runs between Anand Junction to Khambhat. It departs from Anand Junction at 09:20 and reaches Khambhat/CBY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79425 ?
  • 79425 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Junction and at platform number at Khambhat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand - Khambat DMU?
  • Anand - Khambat DMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 53km between Anand Junction and Khambhat.

  • What is the last station of Anand - Khambat DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khambhat at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)