79420 Khambhat - Anand DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khambhat - Anand DMU
  • Number
    79420
  • Source
    Khambhat/CBY
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79419
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

79420/ Khambhat - Anand DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khambhat and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79420/ Khambhat - Anand DMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khambhat(CBY) origin 17:45 origin 0
Kalitalavdi(KLWD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Sayama(SAY) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Yawarpura(YVP) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Tarapur Junction(TRP) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Nar Town(NTN) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Pandori(PNDR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Petlad Junction(PTD) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Bhatiel(BHAL) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Agas(AGAS) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Karamsad(KRYR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Vallabh Vidyanagar(VLYN) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khambhat - Anand DEMU 79414 Khambhat 13:30 Anand Junction 15:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Khambat - Anand DMU 79416 Khambhat 11:10 Anand Junction 12:40 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special 09430 Khambhat 17:50 Anand Junction 19:30 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79418 Khambhat 06:50 Anand Junction 08:30 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special 09428 Khambhat 07:05 Anand Junction 08:45 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79420 Khambhat 17:45 Anand Junction 19:25 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79422 Khambhat 09:05 Anand Junction 10:45 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79424 Khambhat 19:55 Anand Junction 21:35 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79426 Khambhat 15:30 Anand Junction 17:00 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79428 Khambhat 04:45 Anand Junction 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khambhat - Anand DMU ?
  • Khambhat - Anand DMU Train Number is 79420.

  • How many days in a week 79420 Khambhat - Anand DMU runs ?
  • 79420 Khambhat - Anand DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79420 Khambhat - Anand DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79420 Khambhat - Anand DMU train is 1m at Kalitalavdi, Sayama, Yawarpura, Tarapur Junction, Nar Town, Pandori, Petlad Junction, Bhatiel, Agas, Karamsad, Vallabh Vidyanagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Khambhat - Anand DMU ?
  • Khambhat - Anand DMU runs between Khambhat to Anand Junction. It departs from Khambhat at 17:45 and reaches Anand Junction/ANND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79420 ?
  • 79420 arrives on platform number at Khambhat and at platform number 5 at Anand Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khambhat - Anand DMU?
  • Khambhat - Anand DMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 53km between Khambhat and Anand Junction.

  • What is the last station of Khambhat - Anand DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Junction at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from TIRUNELVELI to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16729/ MDU PUU EXP run from Madurai Jn to Punalur. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ SBC NANDED EXP run from KSR BENGALURU to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16589/ RANI CHENNAMMA run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Sangli. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)