79418 Khambhat - Anand DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khambhat - Anand DMU
  • Number
    79418
  • Source
    Khambhat/CBY
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79419
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

79418/ Khambhat - Anand DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khambhat and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79418/ Khambhat - Anand DMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khambhat(CBY) origin 06:50 origin 0
Kalitalavdi(KLWD) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Sayama(SAY) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Yawarpura(YVP) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Tarapur Junction(TRP) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Nar Town(NTN) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Pandori(PNDR) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Petlad Junction(PTD) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Bhatiel(BHAL) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Agas(AGAS) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Karamsad(KRYR) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Vallabh Vidyanagar(VLYN) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khambhat - Anand DEMU 79414 Khambhat 13:30 Anand Junction 15:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Khambat - Anand DMU 79416 Khambhat 11:10 Anand Junction 12:40 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special 09430 Khambhat 17:50 Anand Junction 19:30 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79418 Khambhat 06:50 Anand Junction 08:30 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DEMU Special 09428 Khambhat 07:05 Anand Junction 08:45 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79420 Khambhat 17:45 Anand Junction 19:25 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79422 Khambhat 09:05 Anand Junction 10:45 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79424 Khambhat 19:55 Anand Junction 21:35 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79426 Khambhat 15:30 Anand Junction 17:00 Daily
Khambhat - Anand DMU 79428 Khambhat 04:45 Anand Junction 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khambhat - Anand DMU ?
  • Khambhat - Anand DMU Train Number is 79418.

  • How many days in a week 79418 Khambhat - Anand DMU runs ?
  • 79418 Khambhat - Anand DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79418 Khambhat - Anand DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79418 Khambhat - Anand DMU train is 1m at Kalitalavdi, Sayama, Yawarpura, Tarapur Junction, Nar Town, Pandori, Petlad Junction, Bhatiel, Agas, Karamsad, Vallabh Vidyanagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Khambhat - Anand DMU ?
  • Khambhat - Anand DMU runs between Khambhat to Anand Junction. It departs from Khambhat at 06:50 and reaches Anand Junction/ANND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79418 ?
  • 79418 arrives on platform number at Khambhat and at platform number 4 at Anand Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khambhat - Anand DMU?
  • Khambhat - Anand DMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 53km between Khambhat and Anand Junction.

  • What is the last station of Khambhat - Anand DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Secunderabad Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ GAYA HWH EXPRES run from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ GOMTI EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ SARAIGHAT EXP run from GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15463/ BLGT SGUJ SPL run from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)