79415 Anand - Khambat DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Khambat DEMU
  • Number
    79415
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Khambhat/CBY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79416
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

79415/ Anand - Khambat DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Khambhat. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79415/ Anand - Khambat DEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 11:15 origin 0
Vallabh Vidyanagar(VLYN) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Karamsad(KRYR) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Agas(AGAS) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Bhatiel(BHAL) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Petlad Junction(PTD) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Pandori(PNDR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Nar Town(NTN) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Tarapur Junction(TRP) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Yawarpura(YVP) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Sayama(SAY) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Kalitalavdi(KLWD) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Khambhat(CBY) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Khambhat DEMU 79413 Anand Junction 13:35 Khambhat 15:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Anand - Khambat DEMU 79415 Anand Junction 11:15 Khambhat 13:00 Daily
Anand - Khambat DMU 79417 Anand Junction 07:05 Khambhat 08:45 Daily
Anand - Khambat DMU 79419 Anand Junction 18:00 Khambhat 19:40 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special 09429 Anand Junction 18:00 Khambhat 19:45 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DEMU Special 09427 Anand Junction 07:15 Khambhat 09:00 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DMU 79421 Anand Junction 05:00 Khambhat 06:40 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DMU 79423 Anand Junction 15:35 Khambhat 17:20 Daily
Anand - Khambat DMU 79425 Anand Junction 09:20 Khambhat 11:00 Daily
Anand - Khambhat DMU 79427 Anand Junction 20:10 Khambhat 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand - Khambat DEMU ?
  • Anand - Khambat DEMU Train Number is 79415.

  • How many days in a week 79415 Anand - Khambat DEMU runs ?
  • 79415 Anand - Khambat DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79415 Anand - Khambat DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79415 Anand - Khambat DEMU train is 2m at Petlad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand - Khambat DEMU ?
  • Anand - Khambat DEMU runs between Anand Junction to Khambhat. It departs from Anand Junction at 11:15 and reaches Khambhat/CBY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79415 ?
  • 79415 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Junction and at platform number 1 at Khambhat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand - Khambat DEMU?
  • Anand - Khambat DEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 53km between Anand Junction and Khambhat.

  • What is the last station of Anand - Khambat DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khambhat at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16792/ PALARUVI EXP run from PALAKKAD JN to TIRUNELVELI. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16730/ PUU MDU EXPRESS run from PUNALUR to MADURAI JN. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16512/ CAN SBC EXPRESS run from Kannur to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16344/ AMRITHA EXP run from MADURAI JN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16316/ KCVL MYS EXP run from Kochuveli to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)