79404 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU
  • Number
    79404
  • Source
    Himmatnagar Junction/HMT
  • Destination
    Asarva Junction/ASV
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    79403
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

79404/ Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Himmatnagar Junction and Asarva Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79404/ Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Himmatnagar Junction(HMT) origin 15:00 origin 0
Hapa Road(HPRD) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Sonasan(SNSN) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Prantij(PRJ) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Khari Amrapur(KIA) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Talod(TOD) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kherol(KOY) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Rakhiyal(RKH) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Jaliya Math(JLM) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Nandol Dehegam(NHM) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Dabhoda(DBO) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Medra(MDRA) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Naroda(NRD) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Sardargram(SDGM) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Sahijpur(SAHP) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Asarva Junction(ASV) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Special 09402 Himmatnagar Junction 06:00 Asarva Junction 08:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU 79402 Himmatnagar Junction 06:30 Asarva Junction 08:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU 79404 Himmatnagar Junction 15:00 Asarva Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU ?
  • Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU Train Number is 79404.

  • How many days in a week 79404 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU runs ?
  • 79404 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79404 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79404 Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU train is 1m at Hapa Road, Sonasan, Prantij, Khari Amrapur, Talod, Kherol, Rakhiyal, Jaliya Math, Nandol Dehegam, Dabhoda, Medra, Naroda, Sardargram, Sahijpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU ?
  • Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU runs between Himmatnagar Junction to Asarva Junction. It departs from Himmatnagar Junction at 15:00 and reaches Asarva Junction/ASV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79404 ?
  • 79404 arrives on platform number 1 at Himmatnagar Junction and at platform number at Asarva Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU?
  • Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 85km between Himmatnagar Junction and Asarva Junction.

  • What is the last station of Himmatnagar - Asarva DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asarva Junction at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Express run from THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)