79401 Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU
  • Number
    79401
  • Source
    Asarva Junction/ASV
  • Destination
    Himmatnagar Junction/HMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    79402
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

79401/ Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asarva Junction and Himmatnagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79401/ Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asarva Junction(ASV) origin 09:00 origin 0
Sahijpur(SAHP) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Sardargram(SDGM) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Naroda(NRD) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Medra(MDRA) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Dabhoda(DBO) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Nandol Dehegam(NHM) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Jaliya Math(JLM) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Rakhiyal(RKH) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Kherol(KOY) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Talod(TOD) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Khari Amrapur(KIA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Prantij(PRJ) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Sonasan(SNSN) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Hapa Road(HPRD) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Himmatnagar Junction(HMT) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU 79401 Asarva Junction 09:00 Himmatnagar Junction 11:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Special 09401 Asarva Junction 19:10 Himmatnagar Junction 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU 79403 Asarva Junction 19:00 Himmatnagar Junction 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU ?
  • Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU Train Number is 79401.

  • How many days in a week 79401 Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU runs ?
  • 79401 Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79401 Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79401 Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU train is 2m at Rakhiyal,

  • What is the Schedule of Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU ?
  • Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU runs between Asarva Junction to Himmatnagar Junction. It departs from Asarva Junction at 09:00 and reaches Himmatnagar Junction/HMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79401 ?
  • 79401 arrives on platform number 1 at Asarva Junction and at platform number 1 at Himmatnagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU?
  • Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 85km between Asarva Junction and Himmatnagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asarva - Himmatnagar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Himmatnagar Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)