79318 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU
  • Number
    79318
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79317
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

79318/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79318/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 19:00 origin 0
Nauganwan(NGW) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Pritam Nagar(PRNG) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Runija(RNJ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Sunderabad(SNBD) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Barnagar(BNG) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Pirjhalar(PJH) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Gautampura Road(GPX) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Osra(OSRA) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Ajnod(AJN) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Balauda Takun(BLDK) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Palia(PLA) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Saifee Nagar(SFNR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Lokmanya Nagar(LKMN) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Rajendra Nagar(RJQ) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Rau(RAU) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Haranya Kheri(HKH) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79310 Ratlam Junction 06:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 10:10 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79314 Ratlam Junction 10:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 14:05 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79318 Ratlam Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 23:05 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79306 Ratlam Junction 13:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 16:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12411/ Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 11:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 12:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12872/ Ispat Express run from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15670/ Nagaland Express run from Dimapur to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)