79313 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU
  • Number
    79313
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79314
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

79313/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79313/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 14:10 origin 0
Rau(RAU) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Rajendra Nagar(RJQ) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Lokmanya Nagar(LKMN) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Saifee Nagar(SFNR) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Palia(PLA) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Balauda Takun(BLDK) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Ajnod(AJN) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Osra(OSRA) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Gautampura Road(GPX) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Pirjhalar(PJH) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Barnagar(BNG) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Sunderabad(SNBD) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Runija(RNJ) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Pritam Nagar(PRNG) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Nauganwan(NGW) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU 79313 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 14:10 Ratlam Junction 18:05 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU 79317 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 05:35 Ratlam Junction 09:20 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU 79305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 08:55 Ratlam Junction 12:50 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU 79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 19:15 Ratlam Junction 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)