79310 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU
  • Number
    79310
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79309
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

79310/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79310/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 06:35 origin 0
Nauganwan(NGW) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Pritam Nagar(PRNG) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Runija(RNJ) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Sunderabad(SNBD) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Barnagar(BNG) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Pirjhalar(PJH) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Gautampura Road(GPX) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Osra(OSRA) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Ajnod(AJN) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Balauda Takun(BLDK) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Palia(PLA) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Saifee Nagar(SFNR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Lokmanya Nagar(LKMN) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Rajendra Nagar(RJQ) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Rau(RAU) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79310 Ratlam Junction 06:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 10:10 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79314 Ratlam Junction 10:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 14:05 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79318 Ratlam Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 23:05 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79306 Ratlam Junction 13:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 16:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)