79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU
  • Number
    79309
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79310
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

79309/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79309/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 19:15 origin 0
Rau(RAU) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Rajendra Nagar(RJQ) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Lokmanya Nagar(LKMN) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Saifee Nagar(SFNR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Palia(PLA) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Balauda Takun(BLDK) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Ajnod(AJN) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Osra(OSRA) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Gautampura Road(GPX) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Pirjhalar(PJH) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Barnagar(BNG) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Sunderabad(SNBD) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Runija(RNJ) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Pritam Nagar(PRNG) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Nauganwan(NGW) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU 79313 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 14:10 Ratlam Junction 18:05 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU 79317 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 05:35 Ratlam Junction 09:20 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU 79305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 08:55 Ratlam Junction 12:50 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU 79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 19:15 Ratlam Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Train Number is 79309.

  • How many days in a week 79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU runs ?
  • 79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU train is 5m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 19:15 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79309 ?
  • 79309 arrives on platform number 2 at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 140km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)