79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU
  • Number
    79309
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79310
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

79309/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79309/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 19:15 origin 0
Rau(RAU) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Rajendra Nagar(RJQ) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Lokmanya Nagar(LKMN) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Saifee Nagar(SFNR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Palia(PLA) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Balauda Takun(BLDK) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Ajnod(AJN) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Osra(OSRA) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Gautampura Road(GPX) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Pirjhalar(PJH) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Barnagar(BNG) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Sunderabad(SNBD) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Runija(RNJ) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Pritam Nagar(PRNG) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Nauganwan(NGW) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU 79313 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 14:10 Ratlam Junction 18:05 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU 79317 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 05:35 Ratlam Junction 09:20 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU 79305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 08:55 Ratlam Junction 12:50 Daily
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU 79309 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 19:15 Ratlam Junction 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)