79306 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU
  • Number
    79306
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79305
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

79306/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79306/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 13:00 origin 0
Nauganwan(NGW) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Pritam Nagar(PRNG) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Runija(RNJ) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Sunderabad(SNBD) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Barnagar(BNG) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Pirjhalar(PJH) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Gautampura Road(GPX) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Osra(OSRA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Ajnod(AJN) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Balauda Takun(BLDK) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Palia(PLA) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Saifee Nagar(SFNR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Lokmanya Nagar(LKMN) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Rajendra Nagar(RJQ) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Rau(RAU) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79310 Ratlam Junction 06:35 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 10:10 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79314 Ratlam Junction 10:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 14:05 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79318 Ratlam Junction 19:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 23:05 Daily
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 79306 Ratlam Junction 13:00 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 16:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)