79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU
  • Number
    79304
  • Source
    Chittaurgarh Junction/COR
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79303
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

79304/ Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chittaurgarh Junction and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79304/ Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) origin 14:10 origin 0
Ordi(ORDI) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Bisalwas Kalan(BIWK) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Piplia(PIP) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Dalauda(DLD) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Kachnara(KHNR) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Barayala Chaurasi(BRLA) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Namli(NLI) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU 79304 Chittaurgarh Junction 14:10 Ratlam Junction 18:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22818/ Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17619/ Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express run from Aurangabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)