79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU
  • Number
    79304
  • Source
    Chittaurgarh Junction/COR
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79303
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

79304/ Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chittaurgarh Junction and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79304/ Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) origin 14:10 origin 0
Ordi(ORDI) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Bisalwas Kalan(BIWK) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Piplia(PIP) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Dalauda(DLD) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Kachnara(KHNR) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Barayala Chaurasi(BRLA) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Namli(NLI) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU 79304 Chittaurgarh Junction 14:10 Ratlam Junction 18:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU ?
  • Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU Train Number is 79304.

  • How many days in a week 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU runs ?
  • 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79304 Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU train is 2m at Nimach, Mandsor, Jaora,

  • What is the Schedule of Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU ?
  • Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU runs between Chittaurgarh Junction to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Chittaurgarh Junction at 14:10 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79304 ?
  • 79304 arrives on platform number at Chittaurgarh Junction and at platform number 7 at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU?
  • Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 189km between Chittaurgarh Junction and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chittaurgarh - Ratlam DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains