79303 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU
  • Number
    79303
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Chittaurgarh Junction/COR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79304
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

79303/ Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Chittaurgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79303/ Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 09:55 origin 0
Namli(NLI) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Barayala Chaurasi(BRLA) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Kachnara(KHNR) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Dalauda(DLD) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Piplia(PIP) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Bisalwas Kalan(BIWK) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Ordi(ORDI) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU 79303 Ratlam Junction 09:55 Chittaurgarh Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU ?
  • Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU Train Number is 79303.

  • How many days in a week 79303 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU runs ?
  • 79303 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79303 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79303 Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU train is 2m at Jaora, Mandsor, Nimach,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU ?
  • Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU runs between Ratlam Junction to Chittaurgarh Junction. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 09:55 and reaches Chittaurgarh Junction/COR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79303 ?
  • 79303 arrives on platform number 7 at Ratlam Junction and at platform number at Chittaurgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU?
  • Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 189km between Ratlam Junction and Chittaurgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Chittaurgarh DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chittaurgarh Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains