79302 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU
  • Number
    79302
  • Source
    Bhilwara/BHL
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    243km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79301
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

79302/ Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhilwara and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 243km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79302/ Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhilwara(BHL) origin 02:35 origin 0
Mandpiya(MDPA) 02:52 02:53 1 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 03:06 03:08 2 0
Soniyana(SNYN) 03:21 03:22 1 0
Gangrar(GGR) 03:44 03:45 1 0
Det(DET) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 04:40 04:42 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 05:00 05:30 30 0
Ordi(ORDI) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Bisalwas Kalan(BIWK) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Piplia(PIP) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Dalauda(DLD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kachnara(KHNR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Barayala Chaurasi(BRLA) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Namli(NLI) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU 79302 Bhilwara 02:35 Ratlam Junction 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)