79302 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU
  • Number
    79302
  • Source
    Bhilwara/BHL
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    243km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79301
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

79302/ Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhilwara and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 243km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79302/ Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhilwara(BHL) origin 02:35 origin 0
Mandpiya(MDPA) 02:52 02:53 1 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 03:06 03:08 2 0
Soniyana(SNYN) 03:21 03:22 1 0
Gangrar(GGR) 03:44 03:45 1 0
Det(DET) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 04:40 04:42 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 05:00 05:30 30 0
Ordi(ORDI) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Bisalwas Kalan(BIWK) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Piplia(PIP) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Dalauda(DLD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kachnara(KHNR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Barayala Chaurasi(BRLA) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Namli(NLI) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU 79302 Bhilwara 02:35 Ratlam Junction 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU ?
  • Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Train Number is 79302.

  • How many days in a week 79302 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU runs ?
  • 79302 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79302 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79302 Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU train is 30m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU ?
  • Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU runs between Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Bhilwara at 02:35 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79302 ?
  • 79302 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhilwara and at platform number 7 at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU?
  • Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 243km between Bhilwara and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains