79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU
  • Number
    79301
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Bhilwara/BHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    243km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79302
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

79301/ Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Bhilwara. The total distance covered by the train is 243km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79301/ Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 18:30 origin 0
Namli(NLI) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Barayala Chaurasi(BRLA) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Kachnara(KHNR) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Dalauda(DLD) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Piplia(PIP) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Bisalwas Kalan(BIWK) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Ordi(ORDI) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 22:50 23:05 15 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Det(DET) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Gangrar(GGR) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Soniyana(SNYN) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Hamirgarh(HMG) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Mandpiya(MDPA) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU 79301 Ratlam Junction 18:30 Bhilwara 00:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU ?
  • Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Train Number is 79301.

  • How many days in a week 79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU runs ?
  • 79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU ?
  • Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU runs between Ratlam Junction to Bhilwara. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 18:30 and reaches Bhilwara/BHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79301 ?
  • 79301 arrives on platform number 7 at Ratlam Junction and at platform number 2 at Bhilwara.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU?
  • Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 243km between Ratlam Junction and Bhilwara.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhilwara at 00:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains