79301 Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU
  • Number
    79301
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Bhilwara/BHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    243km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79302
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

79301/ Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Bhilwara. The total distance covered by the train is 243km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79301/ Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 18:30 origin 0
Namli(NLI) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Barayala Chaurasi(BRLA) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Kachnara(KHNR) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Dalauda(DLD) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Piplia(PIP) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Harkia Khal(HKL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Bisalwas Kalan(BIWK) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Gambhiri Road(GRF) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Ordi(ORDI) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 22:50 23:05 15 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Det(DET) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Gangrar(GGR) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Soniyana(SNYN) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Hamirgarh(HMG) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Mandpiya(MDPA) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Bhilwara DEMU 79301 Ratlam Junction 18:30 Bhilwara 00:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)