78819 Balharshah - Gondia DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balharshah - Gondia DEMU
  • Number
    78819
  • Source
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    78820
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

78819/ Balharshah - Gondia DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balharshah Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78819/ Balharshah - Gondia DEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) origin 16:40 origin 0
Chanda Fort(CAF) 16:58 18:10 72 0
Kelzar(KEZ) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Tolewahi Halt(TWI) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Mul Marora(MME) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Maroda(MRDA) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Rajoli(ROL) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Sindewahi(SYE) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Alewahi(AWH) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Talodhi Road(TUD) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Mindala(MWG) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Nagbhir Junction(NAB) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Kirmiti Mendha(KMMD) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Bramhapuri(BMP) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Chicholi Buzurg(CCBG) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Wadsa(WSA) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Arun Nagar(ARNG) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Wadegaon(WDG) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Arjuni(AJU) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Barabhati(BFF) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Dewalgaon(DEW) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Gond Umri(GMI) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Sondad(SNV) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Khodseoni(KSIH) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Gonglee(GNL) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Pindkepar Halt(PQH) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Hirdamali(HDM) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Gankhera Halt(GKT) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balharshah - Gondia MEMU Special 08803 Balharshah Junction 06:15 Gondia Junction 12:00 Daily
Balharshah - Gondia MEMU Special 08801 Balharshah Junction 14:15 Gondia Junction 20:10 Daily
Balharshah - Gondia MEMU 68801 Balharshah Junction 14:15 Gondia Junction 20:10 Daily
Balharshah - Gondia MEMU Special 1GSEC Balharshah Junction 14:15 Gondia Junction 20:10 Daily
Balharshah - Gondia MEMU 58801 Balharshah Junction 14:15 Gondia Junction 20:10 Daily
Balharshah - Gondia MEMU Special 11ASB Balharshah Junction 06:15 Gondia Junction 12:00 Daily
Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) 58803 Balharshah Junction 05:45 Gondia Junction 12:05 Daily
Balharshah - Gondia DEMU 78819 Balharshah Junction 16:40 Gondia Junction 00:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balharshah - Gondia DEMU ?
  • Balharshah - Gondia DEMU Train Number is 78819.

  • How many days in a week 78819 Balharshah - Gondia DEMU runs ?
  • 78819 Balharshah - Gondia DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 78819 Balharshah - Gondia DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 78819 Balharshah - Gondia DEMU train is 72m at Chanda Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Balharshah - Gondia DEMU ?
  • Balharshah - Gondia DEMU runs between Balharshah Junction to Gondia Junction. It departs from Balharshah Junction at 16:40 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 78819 ?
  • 78819 arrives on platform number at Balharshah Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balharshah - Gondia DEMU?
  • Balharshah - Gondia DEMU took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 250km between Balharshah Junction and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Balharshah - Gondia DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 00:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13234/ RAJGRIHA EXP run from Danapur to Rajgir. Depart time of 06:50 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13173/ KANCHANJUNGA run from SEALDAH to AGARTALA. Depart time of 06:50 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
13113/ HAZARDUARI EXP run from Kolkata to Lalgola. Depart time of 06:50 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12935/ BDTS ST SF EXP run from BANDRA TERMINUS to UDHNA JN. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12893/ BBS SONEPUR EXP run from Bhubaneswar to Sonepur. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)