78816 Keoti - Raipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Keoti - Raipur DEMU
  • Number
    78816
  • Source
    Keoti/KETI
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    78823
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

78816/ Keoti - Raipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Keoti and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78816/ Keoti - Raipur DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Keoti(KETI) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bhanupratappur(BPTP) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Gudum»(GUDM) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Salhaitola(SHIT) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Dalli Rajhara(DRZ) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Kusumkasa(KYS) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Bhainsbodh(BSBH) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Balod(BXA) 06:18 06:23 5 0
Latabor(LBO) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Sikosa(SKSO) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Gundardehi(GDZ) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Risama(RSA) 07:01 07:03 2 0
PUWA(PUWA) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Marauda(MXA) 07:20 07:30 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:55 08:05 10 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Keoti - Raipur DEMU 78816 Keoti 05:00 Raipur Junction 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Keoti - Raipur DEMU ?
  • Keoti - Raipur DEMU Train Number is 78816.

  • How many days in a week 78816 Keoti - Raipur DEMU runs ?
  • 78816 Keoti - Raipur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 78816 Keoti - Raipur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 78816 Keoti - Raipur DEMU train is 10m at Marauda, Durg Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Keoti - Raipur DEMU ?
  • Keoti - Raipur DEMU runs between Keoti to Raipur Junction. It departs from Keoti at 05:00 and reaches Raipur Junction/R at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 78816 ?
  • 78816 arrives on platform number 1 at Keoti and at platform number at Raipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Keoti - Raipur DEMU?
  • Keoti - Raipur DEMU took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 166km between Keoti and Raipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Keoti - Raipur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raipur Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains