78816 Keoti - Raipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Keoti - Raipur DEMU
  • Number
    78816
  • Source
    Keoti/KETI
  • Destination
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    78823
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

78816/ Keoti - Raipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Keoti and Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78816/ Keoti - Raipur DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Keoti(KETI) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bhanupratappur(BPTP) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Gudum»(GUDM) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Salhaitola(SHIT) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Dalli Rajhara(DRZ) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Kusumkasa(KYS) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Bhainsbodh(BSBH) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Balod(BXA) 06:18 06:23 5 0
Latabor(LBO) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Sikosa(SKSO) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Gundardehi(GDZ) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Risama(RSA) 07:01 07:03 2 0
PUWA(PUWA) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Marauda(MXA) 07:20 07:30 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:55 08:05 10 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Keoti - Raipur DEMU 78816 Keoti 05:00 Raipur Junction 09:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:04 and arrival time of 09:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12118/ Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express run from Manmad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)