78815 Raipur - Keoti DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Keoti DEMU
  • Number
    78815
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Keoti/KETI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 58m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    78818
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

78815/ Raipur - Keoti DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Keoti. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78815/ Raipur - Keoti DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 09:17 origin 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Marauda(MXA) 10:35 10:45 10 0
PUWA(PUWA) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Risama(RSA) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Gundardehi(GDZ) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Sikosa(SKSO) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Latabor(LBO) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Balod(BXA) 11:34 11:37 3 0
Bhainsbodh(BSBH) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Kusumkasa(KYS) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Dalli Rajhara(DRZ) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Salhaitola(SHIT) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Gudum»(GUDM) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Bhanupratappur(BPTP) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Keoti(KETI) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Keoti DEMU 78815 Raipur Junction 09:17 Keoti 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)