78815 Raipur - Keoti DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raipur - Keoti DEMU
  • Number
    78815
  • Source
    Raipur Junction/R
  • Destination
    Keoti/KETI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 58m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    78818
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

78815/ Raipur - Keoti DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raipur Junction and Keoti. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78815/ Raipur - Keoti DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raipur Junction(R) origin 09:17 origin 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Kumhari(KMI) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Bhilai G Cabin(GCAB) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Bhilai(BIA) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Marauda(MXA) 10:35 10:45 10 0
PUWA(PUWA) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Risama(RSA) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Gundardehi(GDZ) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Sikosa(SKSO) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Latabor(LBO) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Balod(BXA) 11:34 11:37 3 0
Bhainsbodh(BSBH) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Kusumkasa(KYS) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Dalli Rajhara(DRZ) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Salhaitola(SHIT) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Gudum»(GUDM) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Bhanupratappur(BPTP) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Keoti(KETI) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raipur - Keoti DEMU 78815 Raipur Junction 09:17 Keoti 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raipur - Keoti DEMU ?
  • Raipur - Keoti DEMU Train Number is 78815.

  • How many days in a week 78815 Raipur - Keoti DEMU runs ?
  • 78815 Raipur - Keoti DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 78815 Raipur - Keoti DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 78815 Raipur - Keoti DEMU train is 10m at Durg Junction, Marauda,

  • What is the Schedule of Raipur - Keoti DEMU ?
  • Raipur - Keoti DEMU runs between Raipur Junction to Keoti. It departs from Raipur Junction at 09:17 and reaches Keoti/KETI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 78815 ?
  • 78815 arrives on platform number at Raipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Keoti.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raipur - Keoti DEMU?
  • Raipur - Keoti DEMU took 3h 58m to cover total distance of 166km between Raipur Junction and Keoti.

  • What is the last station of Raipur - Keoti DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Keoti at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains