78813 Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU
  • Number
    78813
  • Source
    Tumsar Road Junction/TMR
  • Destination
    Tirodi•/TRDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    78814
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

78813/ Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tumsar Road Junction and Tirodi•. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78813/ Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) origin 10:35 origin 0
Tumsar Town(TMS) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Mitewani(MTWN) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Chicholi(CCO) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Gobarwahi(GBRI) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Dongri Buzurg(DGBZ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Mahkepar Road(MKZ) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Sukli(SKLI) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Tirodi•(TRDI) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU 78811 Tumsar Road Junction 04:15 Tirodi• 05:35 Daily
Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU 78813 Tumsar Road Junction 10:35 Tirodi• 11:55 Daily
Tumsar Road - Tirodi Passenger (UnReserved) 58817 Tumsar Road Junction 05:45 Tirodi• 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU ?
  • Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU Train Number is 78813.

  • How many days in a week 78813 Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU runs ?
  • 78813 Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 78813 Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 78813 Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU train is 2m at Gobarwahi, Dongri Buzurg,

  • What is the Schedule of Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU ?
  • Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU runs between Tumsar Road Junction to Tirodi•. It departs from Tumsar Road Junction at 10:35 and reaches Tirodi•/TRDI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 78813 ?
  • 78813 arrives on platform number at Tumsar Road Junction and at platform number 1 at Tirodi•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU?
  • Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 47km between Tumsar Road Junction and Tirodi•.

  • What is the last station of Tumsar Road - Tirodi DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirodi• at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12393/ S KRANTI SUP EX run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12333/ VIBHUTI EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Prayagraj Rambag. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12309/ RJPB TEJAS RAJ run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12296/ SANGHA MITRA EX run from Danapur to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12289/ NGP DURONTO EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to NAGPUR. Depart time of 20:16 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)