78102 Rourkela - Chakradharpur Saranda DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Chakradharpur Saranda DEMU
  • Number
    78102
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    101 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

78102/ Rourkela - Chakradharpur Saranda DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Chakradharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 101 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78102/ Rourkela - Chakradharpur Saranda DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 17:15 origin 0
Bondamunda K Cabin(KCAB) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Bisra(BZR) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Bhalulata(BUL) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Jaraikela(JRA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Posoita(PST) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Derowan P. Halt(DRWN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Mahadevsal(MXW) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Goilkera(GOL) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Tunia(TUX) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Sonua(SWR) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Lotapahar(LPH) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saranda MEMU 68026 Rourkela Junction 17:15 Chakradharpur 19:25 Daily
Rourkela - Chakradharpur Saranda DEMU 78102 Rourkela Junction 17:15 Chakradharpur 19:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)