78102 Rourkela - Chakradharpur Saranda DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Chakradharpur Saranda DEMU
  • Number
    78102
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    101 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

78102/ Rourkela - Chakradharpur Saranda DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Chakradharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 101 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78102/ Rourkela - Chakradharpur Saranda DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 17:15 origin 0
Bondamunda K Cabin(KCAB) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Bisra(BZR) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Bhalulata(BUL) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Jaraikela(JRA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Posoita(PST) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Derowan P. Halt(DRWN) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Mahadevsal(MXW) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Goilkera(GOL) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Tunia(TUX) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Sonua(SWR) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Lotapahar(LPH) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saranda MEMU 68026 Rourkela Junction 17:15 Chakradharpur 19:25 Daily
Rourkela - Chakradharpur Saranda DEMU 78102 Rourkela Junction 17:15 Chakradharpur 19:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)