78101 Saranda MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saranda MEMU
  • Number
    78101
  • Source
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    101km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68026
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

78101/ Saranda MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chakradharpur and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 101km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78101/ Saranda MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chakradharpur(CKP) origin 05:10 origin 0
Lotapahar(LPH) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Sonua(SWR) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Tunia(TUX) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Goilkera(GOL) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Mahadevsal(MXW) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Derowan P. Halt(DRWN) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Posoita(PST) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Jaraikela(JRA) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Bhalulata(BUL) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Bisra(BZR) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Bondamunda K Cabin(KCAB) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saranda MEMU 68025 Chakradharpur 05:10 Rourkela Junction 07:15 Daily
Saranda MEMU 78101 Chakradharpur 05:10 Rourkela Junction 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saranda MEMU ?
  • Saranda MEMU Train Number is 78101.

  • How many days in a week 78101 Saranda MEMU runs ?
  • 78101 Saranda MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 78101 Saranda MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 78101 Saranda MEMU train is 1m at Lotapahar, Sonua, Tunia, Goilkera, Mahadevsal, Derowan P. Halt, Posoita, Manoharpur, Jaraikela, Bhalulata, Bisra, Bondamunda, Bondamunda K Cabin,

  • What is the Schedule of Saranda MEMU ?
  • Saranda MEMU runs between Chakradharpur to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Chakradharpur at 05:10 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 78101 ?
  • 78101 arrives on platform number at Chakradharpur and at platform number at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saranda MEMU?
  • Saranda MEMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 101km between Chakradharpur and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saranda MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains