78101 Chakradharpur - Rourkela Saranda Demu Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chakradharpur - Rourkela Saranda Demu
  • Number
    78101
  • Source
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    101 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

78101/ Chakradharpur - Rourkela Saranda Demu is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chakradharpur and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 101 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78101/ Chakradharpur - Rourkela Saranda Demu has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chakradharpur(CKP) origin 05:10 origin 0
Lotapahar(LPH) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Sonua(SWR) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Tunia(TUX) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Goilkera(GOL) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Mahadevsal(MXW) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Derowan P. Halt(DRWN) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Posoita(PST) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Jaraikela(JRA) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Bhalulata(BUL) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Bisra(BZR) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Bondamunda K Cabin(KCAB) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saranda MEMU 68025 Chakradharpur 05:10 Rourkela Junction 07:15 Daily
Chakradharpur - Rourkela Saranda Demu 78101 Chakradharpur 05:10 Rourkela Junction 07:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99833/ Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96230/ TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local run from Badlapur to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93038/ Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local run from Dahanu Road to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)