78016 Baripada - Balasore DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baripada - Balasore DEMU
  • Number
    78016
  • Source
    Baripada/BPO
  • Destination
    Balasore/BLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 36m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    78015
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

78016/ Baripada - Balasore DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baripada and Balasore. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78016/ Baripada - Balasore DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baripada(BPO) origin 13:34 origin 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Jogal(JOL) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Thakurtola(TKH) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Haldipada(HIP) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baripada - Balasore DEMU 78016 Baripada 13:34 Balasore 15:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baripada - Balasore DEMU ?
  • Baripada - Balasore DEMU Train Number is 78016.

  • How many days in a week 78016 Baripada - Balasore DEMU runs ?
  • 78016 Baripada - Balasore DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 78016 Baripada - Balasore DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 78016 Baripada - Balasore DEMU train is 2m at Rupsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baripada - Balasore DEMU ?
  • Baripada - Balasore DEMU runs between Baripada to Balasore. It departs from Baripada at 13:34 and reaches Balasore/BLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 78016 ?
  • 78016 arrives on platform number 1 at Baripada and at platform number 4 at Balasore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baripada - Balasore DEMU?
  • Baripada - Balasore DEMU took 1h 36m to cover total distance of 70km between Baripada and Balasore.

  • What is the last station of Baripada - Balasore DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balasore at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains