78013 Balasore - Baripada DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balasore - Baripada DEMU
  • Number
    78013
  • Source
    Balasore/BLS
  • Destination
    Baripada/BPO
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    78014
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

78013/ Balasore - Baripada DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balasore and Baripada. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78013/ Balasore - Baripada DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balasore(BLS) origin 10:10 origin 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Thakurtola(TKH) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Jogal(JOL) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Baripada(BPO) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balasore - Baripada DEMU 78013 Balasore 10:10 Baripada 11:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Balasore - Baripada DEMU 78017 Balasore 15:20 Baripada 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balasore - Baripada DEMU ?
  • Balasore - Baripada DEMU Train Number is 78013.

  • How many days in a week 78013 Balasore - Baripada DEMU runs ?
  • 78013 Balasore - Baripada DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 78013 Balasore - Baripada DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 78013 Balasore - Baripada DEMU train is 2m at Rupsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Balasore - Baripada DEMU ?
  • Balasore - Baripada DEMU runs between Balasore to Baripada. It departs from Balasore at 10:10 and reaches Baripada/BPO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 78013 ?
  • 78013 arrives on platform number 4 at Balasore and at platform number 1 at Baripada.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balasore - Baripada DEMU?
  • Balasore - Baripada DEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 70km between Balasore and Baripada.

  • What is the last station of Balasore - Baripada DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baripada at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains