78012 Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU
  • Number
    78012
  • Source
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Destination
    Balasore/BLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    78011
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

78012/ Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhanjpur and Balasore. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78012/ Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhanjpur(VZR) origin 08:05 origin 0
Baripada(BPO) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Jogal(JOL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Thakurtola(TKH) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Haldipada(HIP) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU 78012 Bhanjpur 08:05 Balasore 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU ?
  • Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU Train Number is 78012.

  • How many days in a week 78012 Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU runs ?
  • 78012 Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 78012 Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 78012 Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU train is 2m at Rupsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU ?
  • Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU runs between Bhanjpur to Balasore. It departs from Bhanjpur at 08:05 and reaches Balasore/BLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 78012 ?
  • 78012 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhanjpur and at platform number 4 at Balasore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU?
  • Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 73km between Bhanjpur and Balasore.

  • What is the last station of Bhanjpur - Balasore DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balasore at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains