78011 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU
  • Number
    78011
  • Source
    Rupsa Junction/ROP
  • Destination
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    78012
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

78011/ Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rupsa Junction and Bhanjpur. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78011/ Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rupsa Junction(ROP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Thakurtola(TKH) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Jogal(JOL) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Baripada(BPO) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Bhanjpur(VZR) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU 78009 Rupsa Junction 22:15 Bhanjpur 23:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU 78011 Rupsa Junction 06:35 Bhanjpur 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU ?
  • Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU Train Number is 78011.

  • How many days in a week 78011 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU runs ?
  • 78011 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 78011 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 78011 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU train is 1m at Thakurtola, Jugpura, Jogal, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur, Baripada,

  • What is the Schedule of Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU ?
  • Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU runs between Rupsa Junction to Bhanjpur. It departs from Rupsa Junction at 06:35 and reaches Bhanjpur/VZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 78011 ?
  • 78011 arrives on platform number 4 at Rupsa Junction and at platform number at Bhanjpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU?
  • Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 55km between Rupsa Junction and Bhanjpur.

  • What is the last station of Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhanjpur at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains