78010 Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU
  • Number
    78010
  • Source
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Destination
    Rupsa Junction/ROP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    78009
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

78010/ Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhanjpur and Rupsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78010/ Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhanjpur(VZR) origin 03:15 origin 0
Baripada(BPO) 03:22 03:23 1 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 03:45 03:46 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Jogal(JOL) 04:08 04:09 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Thakurtola(TKH) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 04:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU 78010 Bhanjpur 03:15 Rupsa Junction 04:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU ?
  • Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU Train Number is 78010.

  • How many days in a week 78010 Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU runs ?
  • 78010 Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 78010 Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 78010 Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU train is 1m at Baripada, Krishnachandrapur, Betnoti, Jogal, Jugpura, Thakurtola,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU ?
  • Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU runs between Bhanjpur to Rupsa Junction. It departs from Bhanjpur at 03:15 and reaches Rupsa Junction/ROP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 78010 ?
  • 78010 arrives on platform number at Bhanjpur and at platform number at Rupsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU?
  • Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 55km between Bhanjpur and Rupsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhanjpur - Rupsa DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rupsa Junction at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains