77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU
  • Number
    77694
  • Source
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77693
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

77694/ Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raichur Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77694/ Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raichur Junction(RC) origin 17:00 origin 0
Chandrabanda Halt(CDBH) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Panduranga Swamy Road(PASR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Priyadarshini Jurala Project Road(PJPR) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kaukuntla(KQQ) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Devarkadra Junction(DKC) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Manyamkonda(MQN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Divitipalli(DTP) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raichur-Kacheguda Demu Express Special 07798 Raichur Junction 17:00 Kacheguda 22:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU 77694 Raichur Junction 17:00 Kacheguda 23:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU ?
  • Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU Train Number is 77694.

  • How many days in a week 77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU runs ?
  • 77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU train is 2m at Mahbubnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU ?
  • Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU runs between Raichur Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Raichur Junction at 17:00 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77694 ?
  • 77694 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Raichur Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU?
  • Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 238km between Raichur Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ SACHKHAND EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12618/ NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11072/ KAMAYANI EXP run from BANARAS to LOKMANYATILAK T. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20103/ LTT GKP SF EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 05:23 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)