77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU
  • Number
    77693
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    238km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    77694
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

77693/ Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Raichur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 238km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77693/ Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 06:20 origin 0
Falaknuma(FM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Divitipalli(DTP) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Mahbubnagar Town Halt(MHBT) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Manyamkonda(MQN) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Devarkadra Junction(DKC) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kaukuntla(KQQ) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Priyadarshini Jurala Project Road(PJPR) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Panduranga Swamy Road(PASR) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Chandrabanda Halt(CDBH) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU 77693 Kacheguda 06:20 Raichur Junction 12:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU ?
  • Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU Train Number is 77693.

  • How many days in a week 77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU runs ?
  • 77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU train is 10m at Mahbubnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU ?
  • Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU runs between Kacheguda to Raichur Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 06:20 and reaches Raichur Junction/RC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77693 ?
  • 77693 arrives on platform number 4 at Kacheguda and at platform number 3 at Raichur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU?
  • Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 238km between Kacheguda and Raichur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raichur Junction at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains