77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU
  • Number
    77691
  • Source
    Jalna/J
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77691/ Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalna and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77691/ Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalna(J) origin 14:35 origin 0
Badnapur(BDU) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Potul(POZ) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Tarur(TR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU 77683 Jalna 05:45 Nagarsol 09:30 Wednesday Friday
Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU 77691 Jalna 14:35 Nagarsol 17:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU ?
  • Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU Train Number is 77691.

  • How many days in a week 77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU runs ?
  • 77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU train is 5m at Aurangabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU ?
  • Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU runs between Jalna to Nagarsol. It departs from Jalna at 14:35 and reaches Nagarsol/NSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77691 ?
  • 77691 arrives on platform number at Jalna and at platform number at Nagarsol.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU?
  • Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 152km between Jalna and Nagarsol.

  • What is the last station of Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagarsol at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains