77691 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU
  • Number
    77691
  • Source
    Jalna/J
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77691/ Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalna and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77691/ Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalna(J) origin 14:35 origin 0
Badnapur(BDU) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Potul(POZ) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Tarur(TR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU 77683 Jalna 05:45 Nagarsol 09:30 Wednesday Friday
Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU 77691 Jalna 14:35 Nagarsol 17:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22442/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)