77684 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU
  • Number
    77684
  • Source
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Destination
    Jalna/J
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    77683
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77684/ Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagarsol and Jalna. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77684/ Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagarsol(NSL) origin 17:45 origin 0
Tarur(TR) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Potul(POZ) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 20:04 20:10 6 0
Jalna(J) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU 77684 Nagarsol 17:45 Jalna 21:05 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)