77684 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU
  • Number
    77684
  • Source
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Destination
    Jalna/J
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    77683
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77684/ Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagarsol and Jalna. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77684/ Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagarsol(NSL) origin 17:45 origin 0
Tarur(TR) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Potul(POZ) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 20:04 20:10 6 0
Jalna(J) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU 77684 Nagarsol 17:45 Jalna 21:05 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU ?
  • Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU Train Number is 77684.

  • How many days in a week 77684 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU runs ?
  • 77684 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77684 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77684 Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU train is 6m at Badnapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU ?
  • Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU runs between Nagarsol to Jalna. It departs from Nagarsol at 17:45 and reaches Jalna/J at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77684 ?
  • 77684 arrives on platform number at Nagarsol and at platform number at Jalna.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU?
  • Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 152km between Nagarsol and Jalna.

  • What is the last station of Nagarsol - Jalna DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jalna at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains