77683 Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU
  • Number
    77683
  • Source
    Jalna/J
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    77684
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77683/ Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalna and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77683/ Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalna(J) origin 05:45 origin 0
Badnapur(BDU) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:50 06:55 5 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Potul(POZ) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Tarur(TR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU 77683 Jalna 05:45 Nagarsol 09:30 Wednesday Friday
Jalna - Nagarsol DEMU 77691 Jalna 14:35 Nagarsol 17:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)