77678 Miryalaguda - Kacheguda DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miryalaguda - Kacheguda DEMU
  • Number
    77678
  • Source
    Miryalaguda/MRGA
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77675
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

77678/ Miryalaguda - Kacheguda DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miryalaguda and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77678/ Miryalaguda - Kacheguda DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miryalaguda(MRGA) origin 05:35 origin 0
Tipparthi(TPPI) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 06:09 06:10 1 0
ShriRampuram(SRMR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Valigonda(VLG) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miryalaguda - Kacheguda DEMU 77678 Miryalaguda 05:35 Kacheguda 09:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU 67218 Miryalaguda 05:35 Kacheguda 09:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)