77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU
  • Number
    77674
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Nadikude Junction/NDKD
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    192km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77673
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

77674/ Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Nadikude Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 192km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77674/ Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 09:20 origin 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Sitafalmandi B Cabin(STDB) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Valigonda(VLG) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 11:14 11:15 1 0
ShriRampuram(SRMR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Tipparthi(TPPI) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Kondrapole Halt(KDGL) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Pondugula(PDGL) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU 77674 Kacheguda 09:20 Nadikude Junction 14:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)