77673 Nadikude - Kacheguda DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nadikude - Kacheguda DEMU
  • Number
    77673
  • Source
    Nadikude Junction/NDKD
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    192km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77674
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

77673/ Nadikude - Kacheguda DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nadikude Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 192km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77673/ Nadikude - Kacheguda DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) origin 16:10 origin 0
Pondugula(PDGL) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Kondrapole Halt(KDGL) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Tipparthi(TPPI) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
ShriRampuram(SRMR) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Valigonda(VLG) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nadikude - Kacheguda DEMU 77673 Nadikude Junction 16:10 Kacheguda 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) run from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11030/ Koyna Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08517/ Visakhapatnam - Araku Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Araku. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06512/ Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special run from Marikuppam to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 11:31. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)