77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU
  • Number
    77658
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Jalna/J
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    257km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    77657
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

77658/ Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Jalna. The total distance covered by the train is 257km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77658/ Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 13:40 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Ankai(ANK) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 17:00 17:45 45 0
Tarur(TR) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Potul(POZ) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Jalna(J) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU 77658 Sainagar Shirdi 13:40 Jalna 21:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

99802/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 05:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 04:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of 01:16 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)