77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU
  • Number
    77658
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Jalna/J
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    257km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    77657
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

77658/ Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Jalna. The total distance covered by the train is 257km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77658/ Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 13:40 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Ankai(ANK) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 17:00 17:45 45 0
Tarur(TR) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Potul(POZ) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Jalna(J) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU 77658 Sainagar Shirdi 13:40 Jalna 21:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

59076/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger run from Bhusaval Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 19:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)