77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU
  • Number
    77658
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Jalna/J
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    77657
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

77658/ Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Jalna. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77658/ Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 13:40 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 17:00 17:45 45 0
Tarur(TR) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Potul(POZ) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Jalna(J) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU 77658 Sainagar Shirdi 13:40 Jalna 21:05 Monday Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)