77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU
  • Number
    77657
  • Source
    Jalna/J
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    259km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    77658
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

77657/ Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalna and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 259km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77657/ Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalna(J) origin 05:45 origin 0
Badnapur(BDU) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Potul(POZ) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Tarur(TR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU 77657 Jalna 05:45 Sainagar Shirdi 12:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU ?
  • Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU Train Number is 77657.

  • How many days in a week 77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU runs ?
  • 77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU train is 5m at Nagarsol, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU ?
  • Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU runs between Jalna to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Jalna at 05:45 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77657 ?
  • 77657 arrives on platform number at Jalna and at platform number at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU?
  • Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 259km between Jalna and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains