77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU
  • Number
    77657
  • Source
    Jalna/J
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    257km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    77658
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

77657/ Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalna and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 257km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77657/ Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalna(J) origin 05:45 origin 0
Badnapur(BDU) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Potul(POZ) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Tarur(TR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU 77657 Jalna 05:45 Sainagar Shirdi 12:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)