77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU
  • Number
    77657
  • Source
    Jalna/J
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    257km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    77658
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

77657/ Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalna and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 257km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77657/ Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalna(J) origin 05:45 origin 0
Badnapur(BDU) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Potul(POZ) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Tarur(TR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU 77657 Jalna 05:45 Sainagar Shirdi 12:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:05 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 10:03 and arrival time of 19:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08047/ Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special run from Santragachi Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 23:13. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
07618/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare Special run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)