77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU
  • Number
    77649
  • Source
    Umdanagar/UR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77649/ Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Umdanagar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77649/ Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Umdanagar(UR) origin 23:08 origin 0
Budvel(BDVL) 23:15 23:16 1 0
NPA Shivram Pally(NSVP) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 00:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU 77645 Umdanagar 17:20 Secunderabad Junction 18:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU 77649 Umdanagar 23:08 Secunderabad Junction 00:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU ?
  • Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU Train Number is 77649.

  • How many days in a week 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU runs ?
  • 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU train is 1m at Budvel, NPA Shivram Pally, Falaknuma, Huppuguda, Yakutpura, Dabirpura, Malakpet, Kacheguda, Vidya Nagar, Jamai Osmania, Arts College, Sitafalmandi,

  • What is the Schedule of Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU ?
  • Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU runs between Umdanagar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Umdanagar at 23:08 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77649 ?
  • 77649 arrives on platform number 3 at Umdanagar and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU?
  • Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU took 1h 2m to cover total distance of 28km between Umdanagar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 00:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4143/ KURJ-CNB PASSENGER run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days ()
12174/ PBH LTT EXPRESS run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ PUNE KOP DMU run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
20844/ BGKT BSP SF EXP run from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN. Depart time of 02:31 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)