77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU
  • Number
    77649
  • Source
    Umdanagar/UR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77649/ Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Umdanagar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77649/ Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Umdanagar(UR) origin 23:08 origin 0
Budvel(BDVL) 23:15 23:16 1 0
NPA Shivram Pally(NSVP) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 00:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU 77645 Umdanagar 17:20 Secunderabad Junction 18:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU 77649 Umdanagar 23:08 Secunderabad Junction 00:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)