77645 Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU
  • Number
    77645
  • Source
    Umdanagar/UR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 57m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77645/ Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Umdanagar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77645/ Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Umdanagar(UR) origin 17:20 origin 0
Budvel(BDVL) 17:26 17:27 1 0
NPA Shivram Pally(NSVP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU 77645 Umdanagar 17:20 Secunderabad Junction 18:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU 77649 Umdanagar 23:08 Secunderabad Junction 00:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU ?
  • Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU Train Number is 77645.

  • How many days in a week 77645 Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU runs ?
  • 77645 Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77645 Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77645 Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU train is 1m at Budvel, NPA Shivram Pally, Falaknuma, Huppuguda, Yakutpura, Dabirpura, Malakpet, Kacheguda, Vidya Nagar, Jamai Osmania, Arts College, Sitafalmandi,

  • What is the Schedule of Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU ?
  • Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU runs between Umdanagar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Umdanagar at 17:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77645 ?
  • 77645 arrives on platform number 3 at Umdanagar and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU?
  • Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU took 0h 57m to cover total distance of 28km between Umdanagar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 18:17 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16579/ SMET INTERCITY run from Yesvantpur Jn to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of 09:29 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)