77645 Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU
  • Number
    77645
  • Source
    Umdanagar/UR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 57m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77645/ Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Umdanagar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77645/ Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Umdanagar(UR) origin 17:20 origin 0
Budvel(BDVL) 17:26 17:27 1 0
NPA Shivram Pally(NSVP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Umdanagar - Kacheguda DEMU 77645 Umdanagar 17:20 Secunderabad Junction 18:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU 77649 Umdanagar 23:08 Secunderabad Junction 00:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)