77630 Secunderabad - Umdanagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Umdanagar DEMU
  • Number
    77630
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Umdanagar/UR
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77630/ Secunderabad - Umdanagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Umdanagar. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77630/ Secunderabad - Umdanagar DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 04:10 origin 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 04:25 04:26 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 04:43 04:44 1 0
NPA Shivram Pally(NSVP) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 05:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Umdanagar DEMU 77630 Secunderabad Junction 04:10 Umdanagar 05:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Umdanagar DEMU ?
  • Secunderabad - Umdanagar DEMU Train Number is 77630.

  • How many days in a week 77630 Secunderabad - Umdanagar DEMU runs ?
  • 77630 Secunderabad - Umdanagar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77630 Secunderabad - Umdanagar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77630 Secunderabad - Umdanagar DEMU train is 1m at Sitafalmandi, Arts College, Jamai Osmania, Vidya Nagar, Kacheguda, Malakpet, Dabirpura, Yakutpura, Huppuguda, Falaknuma, NPA Shivram Pally, Budvel,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Umdanagar DEMU ?
  • Secunderabad - Umdanagar DEMU runs between Secunderabad Junction to Umdanagar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 04:10 and reaches Umdanagar/UR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77630 ?
  • 77630 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Umdanagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Umdanagar DEMU?
  • Secunderabad - Umdanagar DEMU took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 28km between Secunderabad Junction and Umdanagar.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Umdanagar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Umdanagar at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains