77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU
  • Number
    77615
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Medchal/MED
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77614
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77615/ Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Medchal. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77615/ Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:45 origin 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Medchal(MED) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77615 Secunderabad Junction 16:45 Medchal 17:50 Daily
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77619 Secunderabad Junction 20:45 Medchal 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77601 Secunderabad Junction 04:05 Medchal 05:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77607 Secunderabad Junction 10:20 Medchal 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 04:16 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 04:26 and arrival time of 08:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)