77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU
  • Number
    77615
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Medchal/MED
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77614
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

77615/ Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Medchal. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77615/ Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:45 origin 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Medchal(MED) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77615 Secunderabad Junction 16:45 Medchal 17:50 Daily
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77619 Secunderabad Junction 20:45 Medchal 21:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77601 Secunderabad Junction 04:05 Medchal 05:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU 77607 Secunderabad Junction 10:20 Medchal 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU ?
  • Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU Train Number is 77615.

  • How many days in a week 77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU runs ?
  • 77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU train is 1m at Lalaguda Gate, Malkajgiri Junction, Dayanand Nagar, Safilguda, Ramakistapuram Gate, Ammuguda Halt, Cavalry Barracks, Alwal, Bolarum Bazar, Bolarum, Gundla Pochampally, Gowdavalli,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU ?
  • Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU runs between Secunderabad Junction to Medchal. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:45 and reaches Medchal/MED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77615 ?
  • 77615 arrives on platform number 9 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Medchal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU?
  • Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 28km between Secunderabad Junction and Medchal.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Medchal at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)